Mann Cup Champions
Year | Series | Champions | Finalists | Most Valuable Player |
2016 | 4-1 | Six Nations Chiefs | Maple Ridge Burrards | Dan Dawson |
2015 | 4-2 | Victoria Shamrocks | Peterborough Lakers | Corey Small |
2014 | Six Nations Chiefs | Victoria Shamrocks | Brandon Miller | |
2013 | Six Nations Chiefs | Victoria Shamrocks | Cody Jamieson | |
2012 | Peterborough Lakers | Langley Thunder | Mike Thompson | |
2011 | Brampton Excelsiors | Langley Thunder | Anthony Cosmo | |
2010 | Peterborough Lakers | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Shawn Evans | |
2009 | Brampton Excelsiors | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Shawn Williams | |
2008 | Brampton Excelsiors | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Anthony Cosmo | |
2007 | Peterborough Lakers | Coquitlam Adanacs | John Grant Jr. | |
2006 | Peterborough Lakers | Victoria Shamrocks | Dan Carey | |
2005 | Victoria Shamrocks | Peterborough Lakers | Anthony Cosmo | |
2004 | Peterborough Lakers | Victoria Shamrocks | John Grant Jr. | |
2003 | Victoria Shamrocks | Brampton Excelsiors | Andy Turner | |
2002 | Brampton Excelsiors | Victoria Shamrocks | Josh Sanderson | |
2001 | Coquitlam Adanacs | Brampton Excelsiors | Andy Ogilvie | |
2000 | Brooklin Redmen | Victoria Shamrocks | Nick Trudeau | |
1999 | Victoria Shamrocks | Brampton Excelsiors | Paul Gait and Gary Gait | |
1998 | Brampton Excelsiors | Coquitlam Adanacs | Pat O'Toole | |
1997 | Victoria Shamrocks | Niagara Falls Gamblers | Gary Gait | |
1996 | Six Nations Chiefs | Victoria Shamrocks | John Tavares | |
1995 | Six Nations Chiefs | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Paul Gait | |
1994 | Six Nations Chiefs | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Darris Kilgour | |
1993 | Brampton Excelsiors | Coquitlam Adanacs | John Tavares | |
1992 | Brampton Excelsiors | New Westminster Salmonbellies | John Tavares | |
1991 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Brooklin Redmen | Geordie Dean | |
1990 | Brooklin Redmen | Vancouver Burrards | Paul Gait | |
1989 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Brooklin Redmen | Ben Hieltjes | |
1988 | Brooklin Redmen | Coquitlam Adanacs | Bill Thomas | |
1987 | Brooklin Redmen | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Eric Cowieson | |
1986 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Brooklin Redmen | Geordie Dean | |
1985 | Brooklin Redmen | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Wayne Colley | |
1984 | Peterborough Lakers | Victoria Pay Less | John Grant | |
1983 | Victoria Payless | Peterborough Lakers | John Crowther | |
1982 | Peterborough Lakers | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Jim Wasson | |
1981 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Brampton Excelsiors | Wayne Goss | |
1980 | Brampton Excelsiors | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Barry Maruk | |
1979 | Victoria Shamrocks | Peterborough Red Oaks | Kevin Alexander | |
1978 | Peterborough Red Oaks | Victoria Shamrocks | Tim Barrie | |
1977 | Vancouver Burrards | Brampton Excelsiors | Doug Hayes and Mike Smith | |
1976 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Brampton Excelsiors | Dave Durante | |
1975 | Vancouver Burrards | Brampton Excelsiors | Ron Pinder | |
1974 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Windsor Warlocks | Ken Winzoski | |
1973 | Peterborough Lakers | Vancouver Burrards | Pat Baker | |
1972 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Brantford Warriors | Paul Parnell | |
1971 | Brantford Warriors | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Bob McCready | |
1970 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Peterborough Lakers | Paul Parnell | |
1969 | Brooklin Redmen | New Westminster Blues | Bill Squires | |
1968 | Brooklin Redmen | Nanaimo Luckies | John Raphael Cervi and Joe Timchishem | |
1967 | Vancouver Carlings | Brooklin Redmen | John Davis | |
1966 | Peterborough Lakers | Vancouver Carlings | John Davis | |
1965 | New Westminster O'Keefes | Brooklin Merchants | Les Norman | |
1964 | Vancouver Carlings | Brooklin Hillcrests | Bob Allen | |
1963 | Vancouver Carlings | St. Catharines Athletics | Gordon Gimple | |
1962 | New Westminster O'Keefes | Brampton Ramblers | Jack Bionda | |
1961 | Vancouver Burrards | Brampton Ramblers | Bill Barbour | |
1960 | Port Credit Sailors | Nanaimo Labatt's | Dave Russell | |
1959 | New Westminster O'Keefes | Peterborough Mercuries | Jack Bionda | |
1958 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Welland-Crowland Switsons | Norm McKay | |
1957 | Victoria Shamrocks | Long Branch Pontiacs | Jack Northrup | |
1956 | Nanaimo Timbermen | Peterborough Trailermen | Derry Davies | |
1955 | Victoria Shamrocks | Peterborough Trailermen | Geordie Johnson | |
1954 | Peterborough Timbermen | Victoria Shamrocks | Lloyd "Moon" Wooton | |
1953 | Peterborough Timbermen | Victoria Shamrocks | Ross Powless | |
1952 | Peterborough Timbermen | Vancouver Burrards | Lou Nickle | |
1951 | Peterborough Timbermen | Vancouver Combines | Lloyd "Moon" Wooton | |
1950 | Owen Sound Crescents | New Westminster Adanacs | Lloyd "Moon" Wooton | |
1949 | Vancouver Burrards | Hamilton Tigers | Don Matheson | |
1948 | Hamilton Tigers | New Westminster Adanacs | Doug Favelle | |
1947 | New Westminster Adanacs | Mimico Mountaineers | Bob Lee | |
1946 | St. Catharines Athletics | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Doug Favelle | |
1945 | Vancouver Burrards | St. Catharines Athletics | Frank Lee | |
1944 | St. Catharines Athletics | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Ike Hildebrand | |
1943 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Mimico-Brampton Combines | Bill Wilkes | |
1942 | Mimico/Brampton Combines | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Bert Large | |
1941 | St. Catharines Athletics | Richmond Farmers | Blackie Black | |
1940 | St. Catharines Athletics | Vancouver Burrards | ||
1939 | New Westminster Adanacs | St. Catharines Athletics | ||
1938 | St. Catharines Athletics | New Westminster Adanacs | ||
1937 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Orillia Terriers | ||
1936 | Orillia Terriers | North Shore Indians | ||
1935 | Orillia Terriers | Richmond Farmers | ||
1934 | Orillia Terriers | New Westminster Salmonbellies | ||
1933 | Hamilton Tigers | New Westminster Salmonbellies | ||
1932 | Mimico Mountaineers | Winnipeg Argos | ||
1931 | Brampton Excelsiors | New Westminster Salmonbellies | ||
1930 | Brampton Excelsiors | New Westminster Salmonbellies | ||
1929 | Oshawa Generals | New Westminster Salmonbellies | ||
1928 | Ottawa Emmets | Winnipeg Tigers | ||
1927 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Weston Westonmen | ||
1926 | Weston Westonmen | Winnipeg Tigers | ||
1925 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Vancouver Indians | ||
1924 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | no finalist | ||
1923 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Vancouver Lacrosse Club | ||
1922 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Victoria Capitals | ||
1921 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | no finalist | ||
1920 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | Vancouver Athletic Club | ||
1919 | Vancouver Foundation Club | Winnipeg Argonauts | ||
1918 | Vancouver Coughlans | Winnipeg | ||
1917 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | no competition due to WWI | ||
1916 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | no competition due to WWI | ||
1915 | New Westminster Salmonbellies | no finalist | ||
1914 | Vancouver Athletic Club | Calgary Chinooks Brampton Excelsiors | ||
1913 | Vancouver Athletic Club | Armstrong Oak Bay | ||
1912 | Vancouver Athletic Club | Winnipeg Canadian Northern Railroad St. Catharines Athletics | ||
1911 | Vancouver Athletic Club | Toronto Young Torontos | ||
1910 | Toronto Young Torontos | Vancouver Athletic Club Toronto Maitlands |